Sec. 63. REVOCATION OF WILLS
  • No will in writing, and no clause thereof or devise therein, shall be revoked, except by a subsequent will, codicil, or declaration in writing, executed with like formalities, or by the testator destroying or canceling the same, or causing it to be done in his presence.
Acts 1955, 54th Leg., p. 88, ch. 55, eff. Jan. 1, 1956.